PDA

View Full Version : Can i use SourceOP with an HL2 LAN Server



Kool
May 30, 2008, 07:51 AM
Hi I was just wondering if i could use SourceOP wit a HL2 LAN server

and also i was wondering if i could do the same with HL1 DM source LAN Server as well




PEAS HELP ASAP!!!!!!!!

Drunken F00l
May 30, 2008, 11:34 AM
Yes.

Visit this page for help installing:
http://www.sourceop.com/wiki/Installing

Kool
May 30, 2008, 05:31 PM
k thx oh and i have one more qustion can i install SourceOP to different mods at the same time

Drunken F00l
Jun 02, 2008, 11:38 AM
Yes, you can have SourceOP installed on different mods. You just have to install it once per mod.