PDA

View Full Version : Change Map is greyed out in CS:S using source OP remote



Deckardian
Oct 05, 2010, 01:27 PM
Hi first post here,

Just installed sorceop on my win server 2008 box and all went well..

the only problem I have is I cannot change any maps using the remote admin tool from my win 7x64 box the CHANGE MAP button is greyed out no matter what map I choose.

Also I have just noticed that the status window keeep adding & subtracting timing adjustment, it will add 0.0623568s and then subtract 0.0505833s constantly, is this normal behaviour?


any help or suggestions would be greatly appreciated.

thanks in advance

:D

Drunken F00l
Oct 05, 2010, 02:59 PM
Yes, the change map button is disabled because that window is unfinished. It will be enabled in a later version. You can change map from the rcon window using the changelevel command.

Deckardian
Oct 05, 2010, 06:13 PM
thank you