PDA

View Full Version : sourceop not loading



da_ghost
Mar 11, 2006, 06:06 AM
The console says when i start a server on the srds
could not load plugin "sourceop"
What do i need to do

ps: windows xp sourcemm and mani

khjb007
Mar 11, 2006, 01:48 PM
as far as I know, mani doesn't interfere with sourceop when it comes to installation. just make sure you have sourceop.dll in bin folder outside of hl2mp folder. if it still doesn't load sourceop, try to remove vdf file and then try. it should only load mani. if it doesn't, then it's the problem with mani.

da_ghost
Mar 14, 2006, 03:56 AM
i downoaded the css server in to c:/server/cstrike theres a bin map in there but also here c:/server
its in the c:/server one