PDA

View Full Version : Admin cp costs player slots ?



Ghezus
Aug 22, 2005, 10:56 AM
Is it just me or is it true that it costs player slots ?

Drunken F00l
Aug 22, 2005, 02:11 PM
It doesn't take player slots.

The player count the remote shows only shows players actually playing. HLSW or the server console shows you all players connected including those who are loading the map or downloading files.

Ghezus
Aug 22, 2005, 04:22 PM
Owh Sorry it just looked like that at a moment :P